July 30-31, 2016
Cattyshack Cats (SE Regional)
Showhall:
Columbia County Exhibition Center
212 Partnership Drive
Grovetown, GA  30813
Judges:
Saturday:
Sherer(AB), Walbrun(AB), S.Smith(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Patton(AB), Christian(SP)
Sunday:
Ray(AB), Whyte(AB), Tomlin(AB), Seliskar(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Darrell Chambers
931-264-2129
dchambersentryclerk@gmail.com
Info:
Sallie Dubay, 803-257-1903, sallieandstevedubay@comcast.net
or Laurie Patton, pirateslairMC@aol.com
Flyer:
http://www.seregiontica.org/Shows/CattyShack/csflyer.htm
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show605

July 30-31, 2016
Yellow Rose Cat Club
Showhall:
National Western Event Complex
4655 Humboldt Street
Denver, CO  80216
Judges:
Saturday:
Kajon(AB), Brooks(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Marinets(SP), T.Kalani(SP)
Sunday:
Kajon(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Info:
Jackie Rose, 970-297-8627, cuddlebugpersians@msn.com
Flyer:
http://www.yellowrosecatclub.com

July 30-31, 2016
Americats (NE Regional)
Showhall:
Radisson Hotel Cromwell
100 Berlin Road
Cromwell, CT  06416
Judges:
Saturday:
Gregg(AB), Lahey(AB), Hicks(AB), Madison(SP), Russo(SP), Kempton(SP)
Sunday:
Gregg(SP), Baumer(SP), Hicks(SP), Madison(AB), Russo(AB), Kempton(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Susan Erikson
203-460-2292
mainetales@snet.net
Info:
Lori Hall, 860-482-7739, slinky_katz@yahoo.com
or Mindy Ferreira, 860-350-2499 (before 9 p.m. EDT), bellapalazzo@sbcglobal.net
or (vendors) Lisa Burtsche, 203-561-6504
Flyer:
http://bellapalazzo-ragdollcats.com/A/Americats.htm
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show579
Hotel:
Radisson Hotel Cromwell
100 Berlin Road, Cromwell, CT 06416
860-635-2000
Use the promotional code AMRCAT to get group rate. (There is a link on TOES).

July 30-31, 2016
Unigat-BR
Showhall:
Centro de Eventos Casa do Gaúcho, Parque da Harmonia
Rua Otávio Francisco Caruso da Rocha, 301
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Judges:
Faccioli, López, Anderson, Broda, Ayala
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Rodrigo Ustra, unigat.br@gmail.com

July 30-31, 2016
Showhall:
Universidad de las Américas
av. Manuel Montt 948
Providencia
Santiago, Chile
Judges:
Savant, Leal, M.Schiff
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 9 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Richard Rey, ticadechile@gmail.com

July 30-31, 2016
Lord Cats
Showhall:
Kazan Fair
ul. Orenburgskiy trakt, 8
420059
Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 8 rings: 6 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 3 congresses.
Info:
Anjela Shikova, 89277740121, agent.tika@mail.ru