April 1-2, 2017
Southern Sophisticats
Showhall:
Jekyll Island Convention Center
75 North Beachview Drive
Jekyll Island, GA  31527
Judges:
Saturday:
Higgins(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Tomlin(AB), S.Smith(AB), Patton(AB), Baumer(SP)
Sunday:
Ray(AB), Webb(AB), Whyte(AB), Walbrun(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Shon(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 12 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Angela Sherzer, 912-634-8143, aallen201@aol.com
Flyer:
http://www.seregiontica.org/Shows/Southern_SophisTICAts/ssflyer.htm
Hotel:
La Quinta Inn & Suites Brunswick
165 Warren Mason Blvd., Brunswick, GA 31520
See flyer for group rate instructions.

April 1-2, 2017
Showhall:
North Solihull Leisure Centre
Conway Road, Chelmsley Wood
Solihull, West Midlands, UK  B37 5LA
Judges:
Saturday:
Gagern(AB), Rémy(AB), Dickie(AB), Andersen(AB), Chenault(AB), Rudge(SP)
Sunday:
Gagern(AB), Rémy(AB), Dickie(AB), Andersen(AB), Chenault(AB), Rudge(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Rebecca Wagstaff, +44 7970 578208, rebeccawagstaff@hotmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.bengalcat.org.uk/files/BCCGB%202017%20Flyer.pdf
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show762

April 1-2, 2017
Enjoy Cat Club
Showhall:
Ueda Oroshikaikan
Ueda, Japan
Other:
Two-day alternative format.
Info:
Motoko Oizumi, 048-642-5907, motoko@keh.biglobe.ne.jp

April 1-2, 2017
Lord Cats
Showhall:
GRINN Center, Congress Hall
Kromskoye sh., 4
Orel, Russia
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 10 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Anjela Shikova, 89277740121, agent.tika@mail.ru

April 1-2, 2017
Estheticat
Showhall:
Mladejki Dom
ul. Bistritsa 1
2700
Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Judges:
K.Vlach(AB/SP), Picardello(AB/SP), Elian(AB/SP)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 9 rings: 6 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Antonia Aleksova, 00359894416664, tica_bg@abv.bg

April 1-2, 2017
Showhall:
Jokimaan ravirata
Jokimaankatu 6
15700
Lahti, Finland
Judges:
Allen, Holmes, Berthelon
Entry Clerk:
Anna Tapper
entry.finticat@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 9 rings: 6 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Flyer:
http://www.finticat.fi/431943519
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show678

April 1-2, 2017
Dance With Cats Club
Showhall:
Taipei World Trade Center
No. 6 Songshou Road, Xinyi District
110
Taipei City, Taiwan, R.O.C.
Judges:
Van Belzen(AB/SP), T.Vlach(SP/AB), Tsuruoka(SP/AB)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 6 rings: 3 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Ying Chien Wang, +886 981303034, amazontw981211@gmail.com

April 1-3, 2017
Asian Pacific Nice CP Club
Showhall:
Wanda Square
Licang District
266000
Qingdao, China
Judges:
Armel, Chisholm, Kempton, Prince
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Cecil Fu, +86 13819176734, anyway9058@163.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show863

April 8-9, 2017
Showhall:
Centre de Foires
1600 Plateau-Saint-Joseph Boulevard
Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada  J1L 0C8
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Noel-Garel(SP), Madison(AB), Hicks(SP), P.Buchanan(AB)
Saturday PM:
Russo(SP), Madison(SP), Hicks(AB), Lamoureux(AB)
Sunday AM:
Noel-Garel(AB), Hicks(AB), Lamoureux(SP), P.Buchanan(AB)
Sunday PM:
Noel-Garel(AB), Russo(AB), Lamoureux(AB), P.Buchanan(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Brigitte Pouliot
514-813-0779
Bripou69@hotmail.com
Other:
TICA exposition en conjonction avec le Salon national des animaux de compagnie (SNAC).
Info:
Donna Madison, 207-899-1917, stargazer@maine.rr.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show729

April 8-9, 2017
Showhall:
Sporthal de Fazant
Fazantenlaan 4
3222 AM
Hellevoetsluis, The Netherlands
Judges:
H.DeVilbiss, Dany, Rémy, Lagarde, Marinets
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 4 congresses.
Info:
Liesbeth van Mullem, penningmeester@catsandtulips.nl
Flyer:
http://catsandtulips.nl/nederlands/catshows.html (Nederlands)
http://catsandtulips.nl/engels/catshows.html (English)

April 8-9, 2017
Wine Country Cat Club
Showhall:
Forni Building, Eldorado County Fair & Event Center
100 Placerville Drive
Placerville (Sacramento), CA  95667
Judges:
Saturday:
Crockett(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), Chisholm(AB), Shelton(AB), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Cunningham(AB), Brooks(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Crockett(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Sandy Hale
714-321-8621
entries@winecountrycats.org
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Jeff Muss, 916-956-6557, manager@winecountrycats.org
or (vendors) Lori Bearry, vendors@winecountrycats.org
Flyer:
http://winecountrycats.org
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show697

April 8-9, 2017
Showhall:
Shouldice Arena
1515 Home Road NW
Calgary, Alberta, Canada  T2P 2M5
Judges:
Saturday:
Barretti(SP), Kajon(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Lopeman(AB), Tomlin(AB)
Sunday:
Andersoni(SP), Christian(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Mays(AB), Sherer(AB), Walbrun(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Denise Abraham
Box 901, Bowden, Alberta, T0M 0K0
403-224-2232 (before 9 p.m. MDT)
prettykitties@shaw.ca
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Maureen Davies, 403-651-5922, maureen.davies@shaw.ca
or (vendors) Terry McRae, mikasu-birmans@shaw.ca
Flyer:
http://calgarycatshow.com/wp-content/files/2017-CCA-spring-show-flyer-web.pdf
Hotel:
Travelodge Calgary University
2227 Banff Trail NW, Calgary
403-289-6600 or 800-578-7878

April 8-9, 2017
Super Glory Cat Club
Showhall:
Shanghai Wisdom Bay
6 Yunchuan Road, Baoshan District
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Hattori, van Belzen, Patton, Broing, Chenault
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings: 11 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show747

April 8-9, 2017
Star Olympus
Showhall:
Plazoleta del Sol, Centro Comercial Viva Villavicencio
Calle 7, #45-185, La Esperanza
Villavicencio, Meta, Colombia
Judges:
Savant, Kempton, Smith, Corneille
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Carlos Cárdenas, 313 801 5962, caucamo2371@hotmail.com

April 9, 2017
Act Cat Club
Showhall:
Chuo-kuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Parkinson, Kato, Kikuchi
Other:
One-day alternative format.
Info:
Juri Yawata, actcat@mail.goo.ne.jp

April 15-16, 2017
Showhall:
Minnreg Hall
6340 126th Avenue North
Largo, FL  33773
Judges:
Saturday:
Lowe(SP), Bright(SP), Whyte(AB), Walbrun(AB), Chisholm(SP), Seliskar(AB)
Sunday:
Lowe(AB), Bright(AB), Whyte(AB), D.Armel(AB), Chisholm(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show634
Hotel:
La Quinta Inn Tampa Bay Pinellas Park Clearwater
7500 Hwy 19 North, Pinellas Park, FL 33781
727-545-5611

April 15-16, 2017
Showhall:
Hall Manifagri
Avenue Solvay 5, La Barriere
1300
Wavre, Belgium
Judges:
E-M.Smith, K.Vlach, de Landtsheer, Gagern, Beninya, Allen, T.Vlach
Entry Clerk:
Marc Verbeeren
+32 65 955061 or +32 478 307437
pres@btcc.be
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings plus 2 congresses. One traditional judgement each day.
Info:
Géraldine Tessens, +32 498 110731, pres@btcc.be
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show689

April 15-16, 2017
Elegant Cat International Cat Club
Showhall:
Liaoning Industrial Exhibition Hall
38 Caita Street, Heping District
110000
Shenyang, China
Judges:
Kissinger, Patton, Gregg, Barrett
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Jun Jia, +86 139 4007 9617, 263074590@qq.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show865

April 16, 2017
Four Leaf Clover Cat Club
Showhall:
Chuo-kuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Katoh, Kaizuka, Odaka, Kikuchi, Doi
Other:
One-day alternative format. 8 rings: 6 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Osamu Isoda, o_isoda@mac.com
or Midori Sato, kilala-kila@softbank.ne.jp

April 21-23, 2017
Lehigh Valley Cat Club
Showhall:
The Riveredge
2017 Bernville Road
Reading, PA  19601
Judges:
Friday:
Patrick(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), E.Hammond(AB), Nudleman(AB), Russo(AB), Crandall-Seibert(SP), Marinets(SP)
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), Ray(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Crockett(SP), Marinets(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), Lahey(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Dickie(AB), Ray(SP), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 14 Allbreed, 6 Specialty.
Photographer: Larry Johnson.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Products.
Info:
Susan Adler, 570-807-0406, nycsa@aol.com
or Barbara Kissinger, indyocicat@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/lvcc/
Hotel:
The Inn at Reading
1040 Park Road, Wyomissing, PA
610-372-7811
Mention "Lehigh Valley Cat Club" when booking to get group rate; valid until 29 March.

April 22-23, 2017
Showhall:
Sport Center Umag
Savudrijska cesta 15
52470
Umag, Croatia
Judges:
Saturday:
de Landtsheer(AB), Lagarde(AB), Van den Bunder(SP)
Sunday:
de Landtsheer(SP), Lagarde(AB), K.Vlach(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Jeannine and Michael Zaruba
entryclerk@katzenklub.at
Info:
Katharina Krenn, katharina.krenn@katzenklub.at
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show719

April 22-23, 2017
LondonCats
Showhall:
Leatherhead Leisure Centre
Guildford Road
Leatherhead, Surrey, UK  KT22 9BL
Judges:
Saturday:
Ruttan(AB), Savant(AB), Picardello(AB), Bangle(AB), Van Belzen(AB), Rudge(AB), Hart-Jones(SP)
Sunday:
Ruttan(AB), Savant(AB), Picardello(AB), Bangle(AB), Van Belzen(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Rudge(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Vikki Moran
vikki.moran@sky.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 12 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
This is part one of a joint show with The Phoenix Club the following weekend in Swanley. Special pricing for entry to both shows!
Info:
Steven Meserve, +44 7775 281586, s.meserve@kikogaspar.com

April 22-23, 2017
Showhall:
Sherries Garden Estates
Burmarrad, Malta
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 6 rings: 3 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Marvic Attard Gialanze, 356 9963 9733, maltacatclub2008@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show874

April 22-23, 2017
Big Dipper Cat Club
Shenyang, China
Info:
Yingna Yu, 51692421@qq.com or baiguang1999@163.com

April 23, 2017
Brilliant Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Chuokuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
AM Show:
Hattori, Oizumi, Yokoyama, Doi, Tasaki
PM Show:
Hattori, Odaka, Yokoyama, Kaizuka, Tasaki
Other:
One-day alternative format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Shunichi Kuroda, +81-48-281-3106, farandoll@tcat.ne.jp

April 23, 2017
Taiwan Cat Club
Showhall:
Chen De Center
Taipei City, Taiwan, R.O.C.
Judges:
K.Vlach, T.Vlach, Tomonari
Other:
One-day alternative format. 6 rings: 5 Allbreed, 1 Specialty.
Info:
San-Der Shih, +8862 8258-2288, tcc.cat99@msa.hinet.net

April 28-30, 2017
Showhall:
The Fairgrounds Nashville, Exhibitors Building
500 Wedgewood Avenue
Nashville, TN  37203
Judges:
Friday:
Gregg(AB), Walbrun(AB), R.Knapp(AB), S.Smith(AB), Kissinger(AB), C.Knapp(AB)
Saturday:
Noel-Garel(AB), Seliskar(AB), Chenault(AB), S.Lawson(AB), C.Lawson(AB), Crandall-Seibert(SP), Hoskinson(AB)
Sunday:
Ray(AB), Austin(AB), E.Hammond(AB), Parsley(AB), M.Hammond(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Stinson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Darrell Chambers
931-264-2129
musiccitycatclub@gmail.com
Info:
Cheryl Chambers, 931-209-8974, 2spiritcat@gmail.com
or (vendors) Terri Harris, ticaentryclerk@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://musiccitycatclub.wixsite.com/musiccitycatclub
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show554

April 28-30, 2017
SeaCats
Showhall:
Enumclaw Expo Center
45224 284th Avenue SE
Enumclaw, WA  98022
Judges:
Friday:
Patrick(AB), Barrett(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Brooks(AB), Hanvey(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Whyte(AB), Tomlin(AB), Kempton(AB), Russo(AB), Corneille(AB), Prince(SP)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Crockett(AB), Lamoureux(AB), S.Kalani(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Andres Munt
206-491-9420
entryclerk@seacatsclub.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 17 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
This is a vetted show.
Info:
Nicholas Lovell, showmanager@seacatsclub.com
Flyer:
http://seacatsclub.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show606

April 28-30, 2017
Showhall:
Orange County Fair and Event Center
88 Fair Drive
Costa Mesa, CA  93277
Judges:
Friday:
Ruttan(AB), Fisher(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Chisholm(AB), Bangle(AB), M.Schiff(AB)
Saturday:
Barton(AB), Mattingly(AB), Kajon, K.DeVilbiss(AB), Scarboro(AB), Shelton(AB)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Savant(AB), Barrett(AB), Mays(AB), Cunningham(AB), Marinets(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Lynda Giggy
1313 S. Ardilla, West Covina, CA 91790
626-337-2288 (no calls after 8 p.m. PDT)
catbobgig@gmail.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 18 rings: 17 Allbreed, 1 Specialty.
Held in conjunction with the America's Family Pet Expo, Orange County.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Products.
Agility Ring, Parade of Champions, and Best in Show Awards.
Info:
Jean Wagner, 951-213-6427, ljeanwagner@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://katknappers.com/april_flyer.pdf
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show654

April 28-30, 2017
BosCats
Showhall:
Carson Place
180 Mt. Vernon Street
Dorchester (Boston), MA  02125
Judges:
Friday:
Parkinson(AB), Leal(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Klamm(AB), Christian(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Saturday:
Leal(AB), Parkinson(AB), Anderson(SP), Yamada(AB), Higgins(SP), Madison(SP), Buchanan(AB)
Sunday:
Higgins(AB), Lahey(AB), Anderson(AB), Yamada(AB), Madison(AB), Christian(AB), Ididorio(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Brigitte Pouliot
514-813-0779
Bripou69@hotmail.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings.
Photographer: Helmi.
Junior Exhibitors ring, contact Sue Chereau, 401-447-7695, suecherau@cox.net
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Products.
Info:
Chris & Gary Jacobson, 617-548-6949, bengalcat@comcast.net
or (vendors) James P Reardon, 617-939-4795, boscats@aol.com
Flyer:
http://bostoninternationalcatshow.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show841
Hotel:
Motel 6
125 Union Street, Braintree, MA 02184
781-848-7890

April 29-30, 2017
Act Cat Club
Tokyo, Japan
Info:
Juri Yawata, actcat@mail.goo.ne.jp

April 29-30, 2017
Cool Cats
Showhall:
Kulturní dum Ládví
Buresova (Binarova) 1661/2
18200
Prague, Czech Republic
Judges:
Picardello, Dany, Holmes, Nudleman, Rudge, Kretschmer-Kraiczek
Entry Clerk:
Zora Kolarova
minda.kocour@seznam.cz
Info:
Karin Filipcukova, karin16@post.cz
Flyer:
http://www.coolcats.cz/love-is-in-the-air/
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show750

April 29-30, 2017
Yisivier Cat Club
Showhall:
Xin-Shi-Jie Shopping Mall
Chongwenmen, Chongwen District
Beijing, China
Judges:
Bright, Tsuruoka, Tasaki, Van Belzen
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Chris Zhang, yebe_cn@sina.com

April 29-30, 2017
The Phoenix Cat Club
Showhall:
White Oak Leisure Centre
Hilda May Avenue
Swanley, Kent, UK  BR8 7BT
Judges:
Portelas(AB), de Landtsheer(AB), Gagern(AB), Seliskar(AB), Allen(AB), Dubois(AB), Sherer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Poppi Clements
01434 684520 (before 9 p.m.)
entries@cattica.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 12 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Jane Allen, +44 7990 792113, zendique1@aol.com
or Phillipa Holmes, +44 1424 819041, britannicus7@sky.com
or Susan Knight, +44 1424 819041, nite@globalnet.co.uk
Flyer:
http://www.cattica.com/Flyer.pdf
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show812

April 29, 2017
NICA - New Israeli Cat Alliance
Showhall:
Alliance High School Sports Center
26 Reading Street
61170
Tel Aviv, Israel
Judges:
Krenn(AB), Lagarde(AB), Van den Bunder(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Olga Feldman
+972 756 222425
Tica.nica.club@gmail.com
Other:
One-day alternative format. 6 Allbreed rings, plus congresses (Male/Female/Kitten).
Info:
Victoria Starodubtseva, +972 52 837 0222, astrvika@gmail.com
or Elena Maeva, +972 52 748 2808, Tica.nica.club@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show846