June 3-4, 2017
Showhall:
Wodson Park Leisure Centre
Wadesmill Road
Ware, Hertfordshire, UK  SG12 0UQ
Judges:
Rémy, Caillard, de Landtsheer, Van Belzen, Berthelon, TBA
Entry Clerk:
Sarah-Louise Walker
07971 054863 or 02476 670192
vanticaentries@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Nicki Fenwick-Raven, +44 07525 984438, nicki@bryton.fsnet.co.uk
Flyer:
http://www.vanticacatclub.org/the-next-show
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show649

June 3-4, 2017
Enjoy Cat Club
Ueda, Japan
Info:
Motoko Oizumi, 048-642-5907, motoko@keh.biglobe.ne.jp

June 3-4, 2017
Wild West Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Hotel RL by Red Lion Salt Lake City, Wasatch-Cascade Ballroom
161 West 600 South
Salt Lake City, UT  84101
Judges:
Saturday AM:
D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Shields(AB)
Saturday PM:
Christian(AB), Kajon(AB), Stinson(AB), Prince(SP)
Sunday:
Christian(AB), Fisher(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Mays(AB), Savant(AB)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 13 rings: 12 Allbreed, 1 Specialty. 125 cat limit.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Products.
Info:
Tristan Anderson, 495-631-9923, info@wildwestcf.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show792

June 3-4, 2017
Viking Cats
Showhall:
Merløse Hallen, Holbæksvej 34
4370 Store Merløse
Holbæk, Denmark
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Basquine(AB), Hart-Jones(SP), Rudge(AB)
Saturday PM:
Basquine(SP), Hart-Jones(AB), TBA(AB)
Sunday AM:
Hart-Jones(AB), Rudge(SP), TBA(SP)
Sunday PM:
TBA(AB), Basquine(AB), Rudge(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Jenny-Margrethe Vej
formand@viking-cats.dk
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty. 125 cat limit.
Flyer:
http://viking-cats.dk/home/shows/20-dancingsunofpentecosteng/
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show840

June 10-11, 2017
Showhall:
Blue Pavilion, Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
2555 North National Avenue
Chehalis, WA  98532
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Crockett(SP), Ruttan(SP), Parkinson(SP), H.DeVilbiss(SP)
Saturday PM:
McInchak(AB), Parsley(AB), Shelton(AB), Hanvey(AB)
Sunday AM:
McInchak(SP), Parsley(SP), Shelton(SP), Hanvey(SP)
Sunday PM:
Crockett(AB), Ruttan(AB), Parkinson(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Nicholas Lovell
206-418-9465 (before 9 p.m. PDT)
npdras@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 16 rings: 8 Allbreed, 8 Specialty.
Info:
Lyssa Paull, 425-698-5740, manxtek@gmail.com
or Cornelia Schofield, 604-530-1354, c_schofield@shaw.ca
Flyer:
https://www.commencementcatclub.com/
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show821

June 10-11, 2017
America's Finest Felines
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Schiff(AB), Chisholm(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday PM:
Bright(AB), Faccioli(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Prince(SP)
Sunday AM:
Bangle(AB), Scarboro(AB), Bright(SP), Faccioli(SP), Crandall-Seibert(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Lynda Giggy
1313 S. Ardilla, West Covina, CA 91790
626-221-6039 (no calls after 8 p.m. PDT)
catbobgig@gmail.com
Info:
Alexandra Chisholm, 760-788-0562, ctcritters@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show829

June 17-18, 2017
Garden City Cat Club
Showhall:
Mary Winspear Centre
2243 Beacon Avenue
Sidney, BC, Canada  V8L 1W9
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Crockett(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Hanvey(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Saturday PM:
Crockett(SP), Parsley(AB), Hanvey(SP), Marinets(SP)
Sunday:
Parsley(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Marinets(SP), T.Kalani(SP)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 6 Allbreed, 6 Specialty.
Info:
Gillian Huber, 250-216-9442, gardencitycatclub2013@gmail.com
or Susan Marshall, 250-642-1726, susanmarshall2@icloud.com
Flyer:
http://ghuber-ivil.tripod.com/gardencitycatclub/flyer.html

June 17-18, 2017
Club do Gato do Paraná
Showhall:
Sociedade Morgenau
Av. Senador Souza Naves 945
Santo Cristo
Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil
Judges:
Faccioli, K.Vlach, T.Vlach, Araujo
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 11 rings: 9 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Vera Gabardo, 55 41 3278 3781, clubedogatopr@gmail.com

June 17-18, 2017
Super Glory Cat Club
Showhall:
Wisdom Bay
No. 6 Yungchun Road, Baoshan District
200000
Shanghai, China
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 8 rings: 5 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Wei Wang, +86-188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

June 17, 2017
Capital Cat Club
Waldorf, MD
Other:
One-day format (morning). 4 Allbreed rings.
Afternoon sessions on feline genetics, nutrition, feline health, husbandry, and TICA standards.
Discount entry for TICA members.
Info:
Anthony Hutcherson, 301-751-7474, jungletraxcats@gmail.com

June 17-18, 2017
Econo Cat Club
Showhall:
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 East Quincy Avenue
Aurora, CO  80016
Judges:
J.Armel(AB/SP), D.Armel(AB/SP), H.Roberts(AB/SP), J.Roberts(AB/SP), Kovic(AB/SP), Shea(SP), Mattingly(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Diane Sutschek
303-386-2930
dsutschek@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 6 Allbreed, 6 Specialty.
Info:
Dr. Diane Swabby-Cahill, kdswabby@juno.com
Flyer:
http://www.econocatclub.com/uploads/1/5/2/0/15206160/summer_show_flyer.pdf
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show843

June 24-25, 2017
North Alabama Feline Fanciers
Showhall:
Jaycee Community Building
2180 Airport Road SW
Huntsville, AL  35801
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Sherer(AB), Ray(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Tomlin(AB)
Saturday PM:
Parkinson(SP), Lopeman(SP), J.Armel(AB), D.Armel(AB)
Sunday AM:
Parkinson(AB), Walbrun(AB), Lopeman(AB), S.Smith(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233 (before 9 p.m. CDT)
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Lynne Sherer, 901-827-2268, lynnesherer@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://www.seregiontica.org/Shows/NAFF/naffflyer.htm

June 24-25, 2017
Lord Cats
St. Petersburg, Russia
Judges:
Beninya, Dany, Allen, Holmes, T.Vlach, Kretschmer-Kraiczek, Nazarova
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Anjela Shikova, 89277740121, agent.tika@mail.ru
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show768