September 2-3, 2017
Big Tex Cat Club (TICA Annual)
Showhall:
American Bank Center
1901 N Shoreline Blvd.
Corpus Christi, TX  78401
Judges:
Patrick, Grillo, Hattori, D.Brown, Noel-Garel, Webb, Kajon, Whyte, López, Cunningham, Van Belzen, C.Lawson
Info:
Toni Jones, 210-241-8295, BigTexcc2017@gmail.com
or Vicki Jo Harrison, VJHTX@aol.com
Flyer:
http://www.tica2017.com

September 9-10, 2017
Cattyshack Cats
Showhall:
North Augusta Activities Center
100 Riverview Park Drive
North Augusta, SC  29841
Judges:
Saturday:
Higgins(AB), Lopeman(AB), Madison(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Patton(AB), Crandall-Seibert(SP)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Ray(AB), Dickie(AB), Chenault(AB), Shea(SP), Sherzer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Dallas Harris
2761 Surf Rd. Panacea, FL 32346
850-933-6055 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
dallasharris.tica@yahoo.com
Info:
Judith Milling, shutterbug1948@gmail.com

September 9-10, 2017
Star Olympus
Villavicencio, Meta, Colombia
Info:
Carlos Cárdenas, 313 801 5962, caucamo2371@hotmail.com

September 9-10, 2017
Showhall:
Don Bosco Halle
Lenniksesteenweg 2
1500
Halle, Belgium
Judges:
Bangle(AB), Holmes(AB), Corneille(AB), TBA(AB), TBA(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Marc Verbeeren & Géraldine Tessens
+32 65 955061
entry@btcc.be
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings, plus congresses.
3x3 Bengal congresses (Adult, Kitten, Alter) plus 2 x Traditional and Speciale BG.
Saturday evening : Be "On Safari" 2017 .EU, 6th annual edition--seminar, banquet, and awards.
Info:
Géraldine Tessens, +32 498 110731, pres@btcc.be
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show690

September 9-10, 2017
Showhall:
Pacific Inn Resort & Conference Centre
1160 King George Highway
White Rock, BC, Canada  V4A 4Z2
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Crockett, Mays, K.DeVilbiss, C.Lawson, S.Lawson
Saturday PM:
Patrick, Mays, C.Lawson, Marinets
Sunday:
Patrick, Crockett, K.DeVilbiss, Parsley, Marinets
Entry Clerk:
Gillian Huber
250-216-9442 (before 9 p.m. PST)
entryclerk@cfofbc.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings.
All under one roof.
Info:
Susan Marshall, 250-642-1726, showmanager@cfofbc.org

September 16-17, 2017
Swanley, Kent, UK
Judges:
Hicks, Madison, Rémy, Bertheon, TBA
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 9 congresses.
Info:
Sue Hart-Jones, 07462 232328, sue@wildroad.co.uk
Flyer:
http://www.micric.co.uk/TickedTica/SEPT2017.PDF
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show800

September 16-17, 2017
Showhall:
Vystaviste Praha Holesovice
Areal Vystaviste 67
17000
Prague, Czech Republic
Entry Clerk:
Zora Kolarova
joshuatreecattery@gmail.com
Info:
Karin Filipcukova, karin@coolcats.cz
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show797

September 16-17, 2017
KansasKatz
Showhall:
Cessna Activity Center
2744 South George Washington Blvd.
Wichita, KS  67210
Entry Clerk:
Jackie Rose
970-297-8627
cuddlebugpersians@msn.com
Info:
Carrie Lower, carlower1@yahoo.com
or Jonna Inman, inmans@oberlincattery.com
Flyer:
http://www.kansaskatz.club

September 16-17, 2017
Planet TICA
Moscow, Russia
Other:
Joint show with CatExpo Club (ICU) and Felidae (FIFe).
Info:
Natalia Chechenina, +7-967-2091075, entryclerk@planet-tica.org

September 22-24, 2017
Karousel Kats
Showhall:
The Inn at Reading
1040 North Park Road
Wyomissing, PA  19610
Info:
Brenda Russo, 610-775-5027, BLRusso@comcast.net

September 23-24, 2017
Skyway Cat Club
Showhall:
Minnreg Hall
6340 126th Avenue North
Largo, FL  33773
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com

September 23-24, 2017
Showhall:
Racine Civic Center, Memorial Hall
72 7th Street
Racine, WI  53403
Judges:
Saturday:
Mays, Austin, H.Roberts, J.Roberts, Patton
Sunday:
Tullo, Sherer, Brown, Mays, Lopeman
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Laura Oravec, 262-767-9001 (before 9 p.m. CDT), angelheartrags@aol.com
or Vivian Frawley, 414-462-6261, Linuskisses@hotmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.catsrulecatclub.com/feline-groovy-show-flyer.html
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show934

September 23-24, 2017
Showhall:
Hala CRS-Bielany
ul. Lindego 20
01-952
Warszawa, Poland
Judges:
Savant, Portelas, de Landtsheer, Lagarde, Broing
Info:
Agata Kruszona-Zawadzka, (+48) 60 852 42 88, show@klubkota.pl
Flyer:
http://enregional2017.klubkota.pl/setlang.php?lang=pl (Polszczyzna)
http://enregional2017.klubkota.pl/setlang.php?lang=en (English)

September 23-24, 2017
Super Glory Cat Club (IN Regional)
Shanghai, China
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

September 23-24, 2017
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Judges:
Saturday:
Ruttan(AB), Chisholm(AB), Brooks(AB), TBA(AB), Joseph(SP)
Sunday:
Cunningham(AB), Shelton(AB), Mattingly(AB), TBA(AB), Marinets(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings.
Info:
Sandy Hale, 714-321-8621, entryclerk@verizon.net

September 23-24, 2017
China Cat Care
Beijing, China
Judges:
Crockett, Gemmell, Calmes, Holmes, Krenn, Van Den Bunder
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
(interpreter) Juliet Zhu, +86 176 00908068, juliet@icat.org.cn

September 29-30, October 1, 2017
Wilmington, OH
Info:
Mike Vasquez, 419-343-9854, ToledoShow@aol.com

September 30, October 1, 2017
Showhall:
Kulturhalle Reisenberg
Reaktorstrasse 1
2440
Reisenberg, Austria
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Cunningham(AB), Dany(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Broing(AB), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB)
Saturday PM:
Cunningham(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Broing(AB), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB)
Sunday:
Cunningham(SP), Gagern(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Broing(AB), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Bettina Reitner
bettina.reitner@kabsi.at
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 14 rings: 12 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 2 congresses.
Male Congress Saturday afternoon, Dany. Female Congress Sunday afternoon, Gagern.
Info:
Barbara Drexler, +43 699 10481903, flodocats@gmx.net
or Andreas Ing.Wall, : +43 676 84440017, andreas.wall1970@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show716

September 30, October 1, 2017
Showhall:
Frank Mayborn Convention Center
3303 North Third Street
Temple, TX  76501
Judges:
Saturday:
Klamm(AB), Harrison(AB), Walbrun(AB), Jones(AB), Shea(SP), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
Edwards(AB), Kovic(AB), Mays(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Dorothy Seils
512-925-6379
branbarrel@earthlink.net
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Harley DeVilbiss, 512-796-6999, hdevil@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://www.austincatfanciers.com/cat-show.html
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show931

September 30, October 1, 2017
LondonCats
Showhall:
EventCity
Phoenix Way, Stretford
Manchester, UK  M41 7TB
Judges:
Saturday AM:
de Landtsheer(SP), Dubois(AB), Meserve(SP)
Saturday PM:
de Landtsheer(AB), Stinson(SP), Meserve(SP)
Sunday AM:
Dubois(SP), Stinson(AB), Meserve(SP)
Sunday PM:
Dubois(AB), Stinson(AB), de Landtsheer(AB)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 6 Allbreed, 6 Specialty.
Held in conjunction with the Family Pet Show in Manchester.
Info:
Vikki Moran, vikki.moran@sky.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show928

September 30, October 1, 2017
Heartland Cat Fanciers
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Info:
Bobbi Watson, Heartlandcatclub@gmail.com