September 1-2, 2018
Alabama Paws & Claws (TICA Annual)
Showhall:
Birmingham-Jefferson Civic Center
2100 Richard Arrington Jr. Blvd. North
Birmingham, AL  35203
Judges:
Faccioli(AB), Whyte(AB), Unangst(AB), Dany(AB), Hicks(AB), H. Devilbiss(AB), Chisholm(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Tasaki(AB), Beninya(AB), Holmes(AB), Russo(AB), Cunningham(SP), R.Knapp(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
Two-day continuous format.
Info:
Honey Gilmore, alpawsclaws@gmail.com
or Kim Tomlin, kimbtomlin@gmail.com
or (vendors) Brenda Russo, blrusso@comcast.net
Flyer:
http://www.tica2018.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show486

September 8-9, 2018
Cattyshack Cats
Showhall:
North Augusta Activities Center
100 Riverview Park Drive
North Augusta, SC  29841
Judges:
Saturday:
Sherer(AB), C.Knapp(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Rudge(AB), S.Smith(SP)
Sunday:
D.Brown(AB), Madison(AB), Seliskar(AB), Chenault(AB), Rudge(AB), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Laura Heineck
145 Bear Mountain Pass, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
706-374-4216 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
coonslady@aol.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Photographer: Scott Carter, Delaware Pet Portraits.
Info:
Judith Milling, shutterbug1948@gmail.com
or Patricia Clary, 252-432-0169, patdapfc@yahoo.com
or (vendors) Laurie Patton, 803-754-9975, pirateslairmc@aol.com
Flyer:
http://www.seregiontica.org/Shows/CattyShack/csflyer.htm
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1087

September 8-9, 2018
Perla del Pacifico Cat Club
Quiaquil, Ecuador
Info:
Violeta Manosalvas Robles, violemininos@gmail.com

September 8-9, 2018
Be TICACats Club
Showhall:
Don Bosco Halle
Lenniksesteenweg 2
1500
Halle, Belgium
Judges:
E-M.Smith(AB), Basquine(AB), K.Vlach(AB), T.Vlach(AB), Tessens(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Catherine Coppens
+32 65 955061
entry@btcc.be
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings, plus two traditional judgings.
Info:
Patrick L'Hoir, +32 479 209814 showman@btcc.be
or Marc Verbeeren, +32 478 307437, secr@btcc.be
Flyer:
http://btcc.be/Show_2018-09/show_home.htm
http://www.btcc.be/BOS2018/Expo_cr.htm (Franšais)
http://www.btcc.be/BOS2018/Expo_cr_en.htm (English)

September 8-9, 2018
Cat Fanciers of BC (NW Regional)
Showhall:
Quality Inn
36035 North Parallel Road
Abbotsford, BC, Canada  V3G 2C6
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Patrick(AB), Mays(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Prince(AB)
Saturday PM:
Mays(SP), Lamoureux(SP), Parsley(AB), Prince(SP), Marinets(AB)
Sunday:
Patrick(SP), Crockett(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Prince(SP)
Info:
Susan Marshall, 250-642-1726, susanmarshall2@icloud.com
Flyer:
http://www.cfofbc.org
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1252

September 8-9, 2018
Cool Cats
Showhall:
Kulturní dum Ládví
Buresova (Binarova) 1661/2
18200
Prague, Czech Republic
Judges:
Portelas(AB), de Landtsheer(AB), Allen(AB), Broing(AB), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), Meserve(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Zora Kolarova, minda.kocour@seznam.cz
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus two congresses each day.
Info:
Monika Suchankova Seidlova, +420 724 333 324, seidlova.monika@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://www.coolcats.cz/vystavy/
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1148

September 9, 2018
The Korea Bengal Cat Society
Showhall:
Kintex II Meeting Room
217-60 Kintekseu-ro
Ilsanseo-gu, Goyang, Republic of Korea
Judges:
Fisher, Hattori, S.H.Lee
Other:
One-day alternative format. 6 rings: 4 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Woochan Shin, +82 10-9227-6735, koreabengal@naver.com

September 15-16, 2018
Catimini Club
Showhall:
Chartrexpo
Rue du Médecin Général Beyne (et avenue Jean Mermoz)
28000
Chartres, Eure-et-Loir, France
Judges:
Noel-Garel, Portelas, Basquine, Caillard, Dubois, Rudge, Meserve, Seignot
Entry Clerk:
Patrick Leterrier
catimini@afpl.biz
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Catherine et Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show779

September 15-16, 2018
Showhall:
Racine Civic Center, Memorial Hall
72 7th Street
Racine, WI  53403
Judges:
Saturday:
Sherer(AB), Lopeman(AB), Tomlin(AB), Russo(SP), Hoskinson(AB)
Sunday:
Caruthers(AB), Austin(AB), Tomlin(SP), Russo(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Info:
Laura Oravec, 262-767-9001 (before 9 p.m. CDT), angelheartrags@aol.com
or (vendors) Angela Ng, 262-565-3754, pawsitivelySB@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.catsrulecatclub.com/show-info.html

September 15-16, 2018
Super Glory Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Ray, de Landtsheer, L.Schiff, H.DeVilbiss, M.Schiff
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings: 10 Allbreed, 5 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

September 15-16, 2018
KansasKatz
Showhall:
Cessna Activity Center
2744 South George Washington Blvd.
Wichita, KS  67210
Judges:
Saturday:
Yamada(AB), Shields(SP), Kajon(SP), Brooks(SP), Shea(SP), Joseph(SP)
Sunday:
Shields(AB), Kajon(AB), Brooks(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB), Meisberger(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Jackie Rose
970-297-8627
cuddlebugpersians@msn.com
Info:
Jonna Inman, 785-202-2031, jkinman@sbcglobal.net
or Carrie Lower, carlower1@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://www.kansaskatz.com/
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1133

September 15-16, 2018
Lord Cats
Togliatti, Samarskaya, Russia
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), Ignatova(AB), K.Vlach(AB), T.Vlach(AB)
Saturday PM:
Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), Ignatova(AB), K.Vlach(AB), T.Vlach(AB)
Sunday AM:
Ignatova(AB), K.Vlach(AB), T.Vlach(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Irina Ivashchenko
+7 927 211 5221
agent.tika@mail.ru
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 11 Allbreed rings, plus "Rich Cats" congress (Saturday, Kretschmer-Kraiczek).
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show743

September 15-16, 2018
NAG Cat Club
Toyama, Japan
Info:
Motoko Oizumi, 048-642-5907, motoko@keh.biglobe.ne.jp

September 22-23, 2018
Skyway Cat Club
Showhall:
Park Inn by Radisson Resort & Conference Center Orlando
3011 Maingate Lane
Kissimmee, FL  34747
Judges:
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(SP), Kajon(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Lagarde(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Lagarde(SP), Christian(AB), Shelton(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty. \ Hotel/showhall in one facility. Mention Skyway Cat Show 2018 for group rate.
Fly into Orlando International (MCO), Mears Transportation Shuttle, 407-422-4561.
Photographer: Delaware Pet Portraits.
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.skywaycatclub.com/sept_flyer_2018.html

September 22-23, 2018
Clubul Pisicilor de Rasa Showcats
Showhall:
Romexpo
Bulevardul Marasti 65-67
011465
Bucharest, Romania
Info:
Stefan Petcu, stefan.petcu@gmail.com

September 22-23, 2018
China Star Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

September 22-23, 2018
NaturallyTICA and Felinology (EW Regional)
Showhall:
Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex
Waterside Drive
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, UK  KT12 2JG
Judges:
Gagern, Rémy, Holmes, Krenn, Marinets, Mundre, Tessens
Entry Clerk:
Natasha O'Brien
07956 245295
natasha@obrien.org.uk
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 12 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Precious Pet products.
Info:
Delsa Rudge, 01709 892077 or 07706 072269, delsarudge@btinternet.com
or Joanna Bell, 07951 995877, contact@fenlinology.org.uk
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1254

September 23, 2018
Enjoy Cat Club
Obihiro, Japan
Info:
Motoko Oizumi, 048-642-5907, motoko@keh.biglobe.ne.jp

September 28-30, 2018
Wilmington, OH
Info:
Mike Vasquez, 419-343-9854, ToledoShow@aol.com

September 29-30, 2018
Showhall:
Hala CRS-Bielany
ul. Lindego 20
01-952
Warszawa, Poland
Judges:
Rémy, Beninya, Holmes, Allen, Corneille
Entry Clerk:
Magdalena Marié
+48 603 135 964
org@klubkota.pl
Info:
Agata Kruszona-Zawadzka, (+48) 60 852 42 88, show@klubkota.pl

September 29-30, 2018
Southern Sophisticats
Showhall:
Villas by the Sea Resort and Conference Center
1175 Beachview Drive
Jekyll Island, GA  31527
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Higgins(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Tomlin(AB), Kissinger(AB)
Saturday PM:
Whyte(AB), Russo(AB), Mays(SP), Lagarde(SP)
Sunday AM:
Ray(AB), Mays(AB), Webb(AB), Lagarde(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings.
All-in-one venue.
Info:
Angela Sherzer, 912-634-8143, aallen201@aol.com
Flyer:
http://www.seregiontica.org/Shows/Southern_SophisTICAts/ssflyer.htm

September 29-30, 2018
Malta Feline Knights
Showhall:
Victoria Hall
10, Triq l-Oratorju
Naxxar, Malta
Judges:
Dany, van Belzen, Krenn, Van Den Bunder
Entry Clerk:
Nevise Borg Caligari, maltafelineknights@gmail.com
Info:
Mark Falzon, +356 9911668, Mark.falzon1@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://www.facebook.com/MaltaFelineKnights/
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1243

September 29-30, 2018
TICA de Mexico
Showhall:
Centro de Vinculación UPAEP
Av. 11 Pte 2309Águila
Puebla, Mexico
Judges:
Patrick, Fisher, López, Sosa, Hoskinson, Gomez
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus two congresses.
Info:
Christian Zarate, +52 222 260 2461, clubticademexico@hotmail.com
Flyer:
https://www.facebook.com/ticamexico/photos/a.1779789088941130.1073741829.1769434793309893/2038006419786061/

September 29-30, 2018
Heartland Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
St Basil's Community Centre
10819 71 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Info:
Bobbi Watson, Heartlandcatclub@gmail.com