October 2-3, 2018
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

October 5-6, 2018
Taiwan Cat Club
Showhall:
Taipei World Trade Center
No. 6 Songshou Road, Xinyi District
110
Taipei City, Taiwan, ROC
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 6 rings: 4 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Afra Chang, +886 2 8258 2288, tcc.catclub@gmail.com

October 5-7, 2018
Karousel Kats
Showhall:
Morgantown Center
6180 Morgantown Road
Morgantown, PA  19543
Judges:
Friday:
López(AB), Lopeman(AB), Jones(AB), Tomlin(AB), Chenault(AB), Nudleman(SP), Hoskinson(AB)
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), Higgins(SP), E-M.Smith(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Mays(AB), Webb(AB), López(AB)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Ray(AB), Cunningham(AB), Dickie(AB), Sherzer(SP)
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 16 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Show hall is connected to hotel by an enclosed walkway.
Info:
Brenda Russo, 610-781-3240, BLRusso@comcast.net
Entry Form:
https://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1273
Hotel:
Holiday Inn Morgantown - Reading Area
6170 Morgantown Road, Morgantown, PA 19543
610-286-3000

October 6-7, 2018
Ronronner Cat Club
Showhall:
Nagoya International Exhibition Hall (Portmesse Nagoya)
2-2 Kinjo-futo, Minato-ku
Nagoya, Japan  455-0848
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Oizumi(AB), Hattori(AB), Odaka(AB), S.H.Lee(SP)
Saturday PM:
Doi(AB), Odaka(SP), Yokoyama(AB)
Sunday AM:
Yokoyama(AB), Tasaki(AB), Osada(SP)
Sunday PM:
Doi(AB), S.H.Lee(SP), Tasaki(AB), Osada(AB)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 14 rings: 10 Allbreed, 4 Specialty, plus 2 congresses.
Info:
Hisako Imaizumi, +81 536-23-2799, info@ron-c.com

October 6-7, 2018
Showhall:
EventCity
Phoenix Way, Stretford
Manchester, UK  M41 7TB
Judges:
Savant, Beninya, Corneille, Hart-Jones, Meserve, Fenwick-Raven
Entry Clerk:
Emily Jane Bell
emily@jezebel.plus.com
Other:
Held in conjunction with the Family Pet Show in Manchester.
Info:
Rhian Morris, rhian@londoncats.org.uk
or Sue Howson, skyota@virginmedia.com
Flyer:
http://londoncats.org.uk/londoncats-family-pet-show-oct-2018/

October 6-7, 2018
Austin Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Frank Mayborn Convention Center
3303 North Third Street
Temple, TX  76501
Judges:
Saturday:
Holmes(AB), Sherer(AB), D.Brown(AB), Kajon(AB), Walbrun(AB), Shea(SP)
Sunday:
Holmes(SP), Fisher(AB), Whyte(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Kempton(AB), D.Armel(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Tammy Ardolf
214-418-5943 (before 9 p.m. CDT)
Tammyentryclerk@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
This is a bring-your-own-cage show.
Info:
Deb Spencer, 832-453-3876, knorrkatz@yahoo.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1220

October 13-14, 2018
Showhall:
Ferndale Events Center
5715 Barrett Road
Ferndale, WA  98248
Judges:
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), Barrett(AB), Christian(SP), Prince(SP), Marinets(AB), Hanvey(AB)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), Parsley(AB), Brooks(AB), Christian(AB), Prince(AB), Shon(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Tracy Hisel
360-520-6627
entryclerk@evergreencatfanciers.org
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Ring clerking school Friday evening, October 12, 2018; 6pm-9pm in the show hall.
Cat Costume and Cage Decorating Contests.
Junior Exhibitor ring on Saturday.
Flyer:
http://evergreencatfanciers.org/fallshow.aspx
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1303
Hotel:
LaQuinta Inn & Suites Bellingham
1063 West Bakerview Road, Bellingham, WA 98226
360-738-7088
$94/night single-double; Pet fee waived!

October 13-14, 2018
Super Glory Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Cunningham, Chisholm, Kissinger, Holmes, TBA
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings: 12 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

October 13-14, 2018
Showhall:
The Centre at North Park
10040 W. Addison Avenue
Franklin Park, IL  60131
Judges:
Austin(SP), Lopeman(AB), Tomlin(SP), Chenault(AB), Hoskinson(SP), Sherer(AB), Ray(AB), Unangst(AB), Tomlin(AB), Crandall-Seibert(SP)
Info:
Donna Lawver, 708-721-0455, summerwood9292@sbcglobal.net
or Geri McKerlie, 847-609-6169, gmckerlie@yahoo.com
Flyer:
https://www.prairiestatecatclub.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/Flyer-Oct-2018.pdf

October 13-14, 2018
TICat (ES Regional)
Showhall:
Palcavicchi-Grand Hotel Bologna E Dei Congressi
Via Ponte Nuovo, 42
40066 Pieve di Cento
Bologna, Italy
Judges:
Saturday:
Savant(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Picardello(AB), Basquine(AB), Van Belzen(AB), Rémy(AB), Meserve(SP)
Sunday:
Savant(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Picardello(AB), Basquine(AB), Van Belzen(AB), Rémy(AB), Meserve(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Alessio Pasquini
+39 0586 620524, whatsapp: +39 328 3190997
ticatclub@gmail.com
Info:
Alessio Pasquini, ticatclub@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://ticatit.wixsite.com/2018ticaregional
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1016
Hotel:
Grand Hotel Bologna e dei Congressi
Via ponte nuovo 42,Piave di Cento 40066 Bologna, Italy
Book your room directely to hotel writing in their email the code "REGIONAL" to have special discounted rate.
ricevimento@grandhotelbologna.com

October 13-14, 2018
Grandeur Cat Society
Showhall:
Twin Messe
3-1-10 Magarikane, Suruga Ward
422-8006
Shizuoka, Japan
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Rieko Sugiura, +81-53-456-2404, dorry-mama@peach.plala.or.jp

October 19-21, 2018
Hataricoon Cat Club (SA Regional II)
Showhall:
Corferias Recinto Ferial, Pabellon 8, Nivel 1
Cra. 37 #24-67
Bogotá, Colombia
Judges:
Noel-Garel, Faccioli, Krenn, D.Armel, J.Armel, Van Den Bunder, Kretschmer-Kraiczek, Ferreyra, Gomez
Entry Clerk:
Carlos Ramirez
lynspersians@gmail.com
Other:
20 rings: 17 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Juan Manuel Jerez, criaderohataricoon@gmail.com
or (banquet) Dora Castillo Rodriguez, +57 3208912938, hataricoon@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://ticamembers.org/calendar/flyers/181019a.jpg
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1266

October 20-21, 2018
Showhall:
Centre de foires de Québec (ExpoCité)
250 Wilfrid-Hamel Boulevard
Québec City, Québec, Canada  G1L 5A7
Entry Clerk:
Brigitte Pouliot
514-813-0779
Bripou69@hotmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format.
TICA exposition en conjonction avec le Salon national des animaux de compagnie (SNAC).
Info:
Audrey Hobbs, 207-224-2207, ahobbs@megalink.net
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show853

October 20-21, 2018
Showhall:
Parc des Expositions
allée Fernand Jourdant
31400
Toulouse, France
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
European On Safari will be held Friday afternoon, 19 October, in the same showhall.
Info:
Bruno Chedozeau, +33 6.83.83.00.97, bchedoze@gmail.com

October 20-21, 2018
Viking Cats
Showhall:
KFUM Hallerne
Peter Tofts Vej 21
6000
Kolding, Denmark
Judges:
Unangst, Dany, H.DeVilbiss, Christian, Cuyle
Entry Clerk:
Jenny-Margrethe Vej
formand@viking-cats.dk
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 4 congresses.
Flyer:
http://viking-cats.dk/katteudstillinger/22-halloween/ (Dansk)
http://viking-cats.dk/home/shows/22-halloween-eng/ (English)
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show974

October 20-21, 2018
Asian Pacific Nice CP Club
Hangzhou, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

October 20-21, 2018
ESTICAT
Tallinn, Estonia
Info:
Karin Roth, show@esticat.org

October 20, 2018
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Judges:
Shelton, Webb, Kajon, Chisholm, TBA, ...
Other:
One-day alternative format. 8 rings: 6 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Sue Case, 602-334-3285, scase282@yahoo.com
Flyer:
https://www.cactuscatscatclub.com/for-exhibitors

October 21, 2018
Shonan Cat Club
Showhall:
Chuokuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashinihonbashi Chuo-ku
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
AM:
Yano, Oizumi, Odaka, Hamano
PM:
Kaizuka, Hattori, Tomonari, Tasaki
Entry Clerk:
Yuka Fuchigami
+81 447 50 7170

October 26-28, 2018
Volunteer Cat Club
Showhall:
Smoky Mountain Convention Center
4010 Parkway
Pigeon Forge, TN  37863
Judges:
Friday:
Harrison(AB), Walbrun(AB), Jones(AB), Lopeman(AB), Chenault(AB), Nudleman(AB)
Saturday:
Gregg(AB), Higgins(AB), Scarboro(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Christian(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Sunday:
Ray(AB), Whyte(AB), Kempton(AB), Patton(AB), Hoskinson(SP), Sherzer(SP)
Info:
Stephanie Smith, 423-261-2049, holyfold@aol.com
Flyer:
http://www.itsticatime.com/VCC.html

October 26-28, 2018
Showhall:
Placer County Fairgrounds
800 All American Blvd.
Roseville, CA  95678
Judges:
Friday:
Barton(AB), L.Schiff(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Prince(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday:
Mays(AB), Mattingly(AB), Marinets(AB), Stinson(AB), Brooks(AB), D.Armel(AB)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Shelton(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Info:
Gloria Mahan, 209-745-6302, jazzycats2000@sbcglobal.net
Flyer:
http://www.jazzycatshows.com/halloween.htm

October 27-28, 2018
Catimini Club
Showhall:
Parc des Expositions
1 rue du Président Schuman
45000
Orléans, Loiret, France
Judges:
Noel-Garel, López, Corneille, Portelas, Berthelon, Fenwick-Raven, Caillard, Tomlin, Campala
Entry Clerk:
Patrick Leterrier
catimini@afpl.biz
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/fr/component/toes/shows#show782

October 27, 2018
Tokyo Cat Club
Showhall:
Otaku Sangyo Plaza (PiO)
1-20-20 Minamikamata, Ota-ku
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Kikuchi(SP), Tomonari(AB), Doi(AB), Yokoyama(AB), Yamada(AB)
Saturday PM:
Yamada(SP), S.Lee(SP), Oizumi(AB), Kaizuka(AB), Tasaki(AB)
Other:
One-day alternative format. 10 rings: 7 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Akiko Ishimura, chartreux1130@gmail.com

October 27-28, 2018
China Star Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

October 27-28, 2018
Felis Serbica
Showhall:
Sava Center
Milentija Popovica 9
11070
Belgrade, Serbia
Judges:
Krenn, Van Den Bunder, Broing, Gagern, Beninya, Cuyle
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 2 congresses (male/female).
Info:
Milorad Petkovic, felis.serbica@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.felisserbica.rs/event/medjunarodna-tica-izlozba-macaka/

October 27-28, 2018
Showhall:
Connecticut XL Center
1 Civic Center Plaza
Hartford, CT  06103
Judges:
Saturday:
Patrick (SP), Hicks(AB), Madison(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Russo(AB), Meserve(SP)
Sunday:
Patrick (AB), Dickie(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Nudleman(AB), Meisberger(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Christian Cherau
401-474-9125
christiancherau@cox.net
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Tania Antenucci, 705-796-8482, drugdoc76@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://www.clawsomecats.net/copy-of-show-info
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1226
Hotel:
LaQuinta Inn Hartford Bradley Airport
64 Ella Grasso Turnpike, Windsor Locks, CT
860-623-3336
Please contact the group reservations desk at 1-800-642-4239, Option 1 and ask for the special rate for CLAWSOME CATS, Property #1011. Please let reservations know that you will be bringing a pet. Special room rate: $79 USD/night, plus tax. NO PET FEE. TICA Hotel Policy will be enforced. Distance from show hall: 14 miles (~ 16 minutes).
or Hilton Downtown Hartford
315 Trumbull Street, Hartford, CT 06103
1-860-728-5151
Group rate of $109 USD/night + tax. Non-refundable PET FEE of $75/stay. Self-parking $19. Hotel has adjoining skywalk to XL Centre (show hall).