January 4-6, 2019
Showhall:
Placer County Fairgrounds
800 All American Boulevard
Roseville, CA  95678
Judges:
Friday:
Barton(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Brooks(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Prince(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday:
Kajon(AB), Harrison(AB), Cunningham(AB), Jones(AB), Christian(AB), D.Armel(AB)
Sunday:
Mays(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), S.Kalani(AB), J.Armel(AB), Shelton(AB), TBA(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Sandy Hale
714-321-8621
entryclerk@verizon.net
or
Shauntay Burris
shauntayburris@hotmail.com
Info:
Gloria Mahan, 209-745-6302, jazzycats2000@sbcglobal.net
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1331

January 5-6, 2019
Showhall:
Leatherhead Leisure Centre
Guildford Road
Leatherhead, Surrey, UK  KT22 9BL
Judges:
Savant, E-M.Smith, Noel-Garel, Whyte, S.Smith, Hart-Jones, Kempton, Dentico
Entry Clerk:
Steven Meserve
steven@londoncats.org.uk
Other:
16 rings.
Flyer:
http://londoncats.org.uk/londoncats-leatherhead-jan-2019/

January 5-6, 2019
Central Jersey Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Hanover Marriott
1401 NJ-10 E
Whippany, NJ  07981
Judges:
Russo, Hoskinson, Crandall-Seibert, T.Kalani, Ray, Grillo, Patrick, Marinets, Kissinger
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 rings.
Info:
Susan Adler, 570-807-0406, nycsa@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/cj/

January 11-13, 2019
Central Jersey Cat Fanciers
Oaks, PA
Judges:
Higgins, E-M.Smith, Mays, Russo, Harrison, Jones, Grillo, Webb, Baumer, Crandall-Seibert, Fisher, TBA, ...
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Three-day alternative format. 20 rings.
Held in conjunction with the Greater Philadelphia Family Pet Show.
Info:
Susan Adler, 570-807-0406, nycsa@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/cj/index-oaks.htm

January 12-13, 2019
Catimini Club
Showhall:
Parc des Expositions
1, place de la Porte de Versailles
75015
Paris, France
Judges:
Saturday:
Picardello, Whyte, De Landtsheer, Guillaume, Lagarde, Kempton, Krenn, Mechkovsky
Sunday:
Noel-Garel, Portelas, Whyte, Cunningham, Kempton, Allen, Krenn, Mechkovsky
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Catherine et Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show783

January 12-13, 2019
Mystical Moon Cat Club
Showhall:
Sanford Civic Center
401 East Seminole Blvd.
Sanford, FL  32771
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Ray(AB), Walbrun(AB), Kissinger(AB), Sherzer(SP)
Saturday PM:
K.Vlach(AB), T.Vlach(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Sunday AM:
Sherer(AB), S.Smith(AB), Nudleman(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Sunday PM:
K.Vlach(SP), T.Vlach(SP), Hoskinson(SP), Seliskar(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Theresa Kempton
727-289-1989
TKem85@aol.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 16 rings: 12 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Guy Allis, sallis@mindspring.com
or Rene Knapp, pentaclecats@sbcglobal.net
Flyer:
http://www.skywaycatclub.com/mystical_moon_flyer.html
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1270
Hotel:
La Quinta Inn & Suites Orlando Lake Mary
1060 Greenwood Blvd., Lake Mary, FL 32746
407-805-9901
or Extended Stay America
1040 Greenwood Blvd., Lake Mary, FL 32746
866-599-6674

January 12-13, 2019
De La Monarquia Cat Club
Cartago, Costa Rica
Info:
Cesar Quesada, ceroqu01@hotmail.com

January 12, 2019
New Era Feline Alliance
Showhall:
EMAX
1 Trademart Place
Kowloon, Hong Kong, China
Judges:
Dickie, Gregg, Hawksworth-Weitz, Shelton
Info:
Patrick Au, nefacatshow@gmail.com

January 19-20, 2019
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

January 19-20, 2019
Blue Danube Cat Club
Vienna, Austria
Info:
Jeannine Zaruba, vice-president@katzenklub.at

January 19-20, 2019
SoCal Exotica Cat Club
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Judges:
Saturday:
Shields(AB), Kajon(AB), L.Schiff(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Prince(SP)
Sunday:
J.Armel(AB), D.Armel(AB), Shelton(AB), Prince(AB), Shon(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus two congresses.
Congresses: Mild & Wild (Saturday, M.Schiff), King & Queen (Sunday, Shelton)
Info:
Sandy Hale, 714-321-8621, entryclerk@verizon.net
or Cánie Brooks, canie@wildgoldbengals.com
Flyer:
http://www.socalexotica.com

January 25-27, 2019
Showhall:
Portland EXPO Center, Hall D1
2060 N Marine Drive
Portland, OR  97217
Judges:
Friday:
Crockett(AB), Cunningham(AB), Bangle(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Benina(AB), Joseph(SP)
Saturday:
Yamada(AB), Kajon(AB), T.Vlach(AB), Dany(AB), Holmes(AB), Beninya(SP)
Sunday:
Patrick(AB), Grillo(AB), Noel(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Marinets(AB), Sherer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Valerie Horton
541-567-5084 or 541-571-6587
mymains@eoni.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 18 rings.
Info:
Pamela Barrett, 503-366-3490, pam@excaliburbritish.com
Entry Form:
http://www.tncc.org
Hotel:
Holiday Inn Portland Airport
8439 NE Columbia Blvd, Portland, OR 97220
503-256-5000

January 26-27, 2019
Gulf Coast Feline Foundation
Showhall:
Jimmy Burke Activity Center
500 West 13th Street
Deer Park, TX   77536
Judges:
Saturday:
Fisher(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Russo(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Shea(SP)
Sunday:
Savant(AB), Mays(AB) C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Christian(AB), Meserve(SP)
Info:
Marlon Azada, 833-227-3800 ext 701, marlon@gulfcoastfeline.org
or Michelle Piatt, 833-227-3800 ext 703, michelle@gulfcoastfeline.org

January 26-27, 2019
TICat
Showhall:
Palazzo Orelli
Piazza Martiri della Libertá
28100
Novara, Italy
Judges:
Saturday:
Picardello(AB), Basquine(AB), K.Vlach(AB), de Landtsheer(AB), Stinson(AB), Corneille(AB)
Sunday:
Picardello(AB), Basquine(AB), K.Vlach(AB), de Landtsheer(AB), Stinson(AB), Corneille(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Alessio Pasquini
+39 0586 620524
ticatclub@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/it/component/toes/shows#show1094

January 26-27, 2019
Enjoy Cat Club
Tokyo, Japan
Info:
Motoko Oizumi, 048-642-5907, motoko@keh.biglobe.ne.jp

January 26-27, 2019
Black Eyed Susan Cat Club
Showhall:
The Agri-Plex at Allentown Fairgrounds
302 North 17th Street
Allentown, PA  18107
Judges:
Ray(AB), Kempton(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Patton(AB), Baumer(SP), Nudleman(AB), Webb(AB), Gregg(AB), Lahey(AB), Kissinger(AB), CHenault(AB), Russo(AB)
Info:
Jane Handelsman, 301-503-0487, janeh333@hotmail.com